Cart
Free Shipping Over $x to  

Got a Question? Call Us

1-888-248-4521

Mon-Sat 9am-6pm EST

Our Privacy Policy - Speedy Publishing LLC

Speedy Publishing is committed to keeping all your personal details safe and secure. Our privacy policy strictly protects the security of your personal information and honors your choices for its intended use. We carefully protect your data from loss, misuse, unauthorized access or disclosure, alteration, or destruction.

Collecting Your Personal Information

We are committed to protecting your privacy. Speedy Publishing will only use the information that we collect about you lawfully (in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998).

Speedy Publishing will not pass on your details to any third party and do not send out marketing e-mails to customers unless they have registered to receive such material, purchased from me, or downloaded one of my free or paid products.

The type of information we ‘may’ collect about you includes:

Your full name

Your e-mail address

Your postal or shipping address

Generally, this information is requested when you are either purchase any of my products (Books, reading software etc.), or when you subscribe to our newsletters, updates and feeds.

Speedy Publishing will never collect sensitive information about you without your explicit consent. The information we hold will be accurate and up to date. You can check the information that we hold about you by e-mailing us at admin@speedypublishing.com. If you find any inaccuracies we will delete or correct it promptly.

How Speedy Publishing Control Your Personal Information

We will not use your personal information for any other reason other than to contact you. We do not sell, give away or rent your email address to any third party. If in the future Speedy Publishing did for any reason wish to rent, sell or use your email address for any other purpose we will ask you for your permission first.

How We Use Your Personal Information

Your personal information is used for four main purposes and they are as follows:

1. To send out information, recommendations and resources to you.

2. To provide assistance to you after you have purchased products from us.

3. To help us create and deliver content most relevant to you.

4. To enlighten you about new products, services, tool, upgrades, special offers and information which Speedy Publishing feel may be of use to you.

Speedy Publishing will only disclose your personal information, without notice, if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to:

(a) Conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on www.SpeedyPublishing.com

(b) Protect and defend the rights or property of www.SpeedyPublishing.com;

(c) Act in urgent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of www.SpeedyPublishing.com.

Added to cart!
Free shipping when you order over XX You Have Qualified for Free Shipping Free Shipping On Orders Over $100 You Have Unlocked Free Shipping Free Shipping For Over $x to Free Shipping Over $x to You Have Achieved Free Shipping Free shipping when you order over XX ou Have Qualified for Free Shipping

Net Orders Checkout

Item Price Qty Total
Subtotal $0.00
Shipping
Total

Shipping Address

Shipping Methods